Clarksville High School

Athletics Event Schedule

Print this page
Team List

(August 2015) September 2015 (October 2015)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

30



31



1

5:30 PM
Tennis Boys @ BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) @ AUSTIN


2

4:30 PM
Tennis Boys @ NORTH HARRISON


3

5:00 PM
Tennis Boys @ PROVIDENCE

6:00 PM
Cross Country (Co-Ed V) @ NORTH HARRISON INVITATIONAL

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) @ NORTH HARRISON


4

5:00 PM
Golf (Girls V) @ HENRYVILLE

7:00 PM
Varsity Football @ CHARLESTOWN


5

10:00 AM
Football JV Vs. CHARLESTOWN


6



7

5:00 PM
Golf (Girls V) @ EASTERN (canceled for this year only)

5:30 PM
Tennis Boys Vs. NEW ALBANY -Canceled


8

4:30 PM
Tennis Boys @ NEW WASHINGTON

5:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-Ed V) @ SCOTTSBURG INVITATIONAL


9

4:30 PM
Golf (Girls V) @ BORDEN

5:30 PM
Tennis Boys @ SILVER CREEK


10

5:30 PM
Tennis Boys Vs. CAI

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) @ JEFFERSONVILLE


11

7:00 PM
Varsity Football Vs. CORYDON CENTRAL


12

8:30 AM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) @ JEFFERSONVILLE INVITATIONAL

9:00 AM
Golf (Girls V) @ MSC

9:30 AM
Cross Country (Co-Ed V) @ EAGLE CLASSIC


13



14

4:00 PM
Golf (Girls V) @ CHARLESTOWN & NEW ALBANY (Canceled)

5:30 PM
Tennis Boys @ CHARLESTOWN

6:00 PM
Football JV @ CORYDON CENTRAL

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) @ CRAWFORD COUNTY


15

4:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-Ed V) @ EASTERN (PEKIN)

5:30 PM
Tennis Boys Vs. SALEM

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) @ PROVIDENCE


16

5:00 PM
Golf (Girls V) @ SCOTTSBURG and TRINITY LUTHERAN (changed from 9/17 to 9/16)


17

5:00 PM
Tennis Boys @ JEFFERSONVILLE

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) Vs. CAI


18

5:00 PM
Tennis Boys @ SCOTTSBURG TOURNEY

7:00 PM
Varsity Football @ SALEM


19

10:00 AM
Cross Country (Co-Ed V) @ CRAWFORD CO INVITATIONAL

12:30 PM
Golf (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL

9:00 AM
Tennis Boys @ SCOTTSBURG TOURNEY


20



21

5:00 PM
Tennis Boys @ CORYDON CENTRAL

6:00 PM
Football JV Vs. SALEM


22

5:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-Ed V) @ DRAGON INVITATIONAL


23

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) Vs. HENRYVILLE


24

5:30 PM
Tennis Boys @ SCOTTSBURG

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) Vs. WEST WASHINGTON


25

7:00 PM
Varsity Football Vs. SILVER CREEK - Homecoming


26



27



28

6:00 PM
Football JV @ SILVER CREEK


29

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) @ SALEM


30

5:00 PM
Tennis Boys @ SECTIONAL

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) @ SILVER CREEK


1



2



3